Berard AIT Practitioners
– Europe –

 

Return To Practitioner Region List

Andorra Belgium Cyprus   England Finland France Germany

Italy Netherlands Norway Poland Spain Sweden Turkey


ANDORRA

Núria Risco, Optometrista
Margarita Albos, Psicóloga infantil1-Risco Subeira VE20112
Centre Rial
C. Bonaventura Armengol, 10
Ed. Montclar 2, 2n 1a
AD500 Andorra la Vella
Pr. Andorra
Tel- 00376 861068
fax. 00376 864068
e-mail. centrerial@gmail.com

 

 


BELGIUM

 

Roland De Beuckelaer, SLP/audiologist2-De Beuckelae GB10607
AIT & NST
Auditory Integration Training & Neurological Stimulation Techniques
Eglantierlaan 14
B-2630 Aartselaar
Belgium
Phone: **32.3.272.04.38
Fax: **32.3.272.04.38
Email: roland.de.beuckelaer@telenet.be


Mady Bonert, SLP3-Mady Bonert RD10707
AIT & NST
Auditory Integration Training & Neurological Stimulation Techniques
Eglantierlaan 14
B-2630 Aartselaar
Belgium
Phone: **32.3.272.04.38
Fax: **32.3.272.04.38
Email: roland.de.beuckelaer@telenet.be


Marianne Peeters
Kinder- en Jongerenpraktijk voor motorische en leerproblemen
Master Physiotherapy, Neuro Developmental Therapist (INPP)
Hoogstraat 181
2570 Duffel
Belgium
Email: kipenjop09@gmail.com
Website: www.leerstoornissen-kipenjop.be


CYPRUS

Adviye Asil, Specialist in Counselling Psychology, Education Specialist
Adviye asil Duyum Danismanlik  
Akdogan
Gazimagusa /Gönyeli
Phone: +90 392 533 826 2008
Cell: +90 392 548 861 1050
Email: adviyeasil@hotmail.com     https://www.facebook.com/duyumdanismanlikmerkezi/?fref=ts


Hale Havva Kagansoy Kocaismail, Psychological Counsellor  
Hale KagansoyDuyum Danismanlik
Akdogan
Gazimagusa/Gönyeli
Phone: +90 392 542 851 4127
Cell: +90 392 548 851 10 50
Email: kocaismailhale@hotmail.com     https://www.facebook.com/duyumdanismanlikmerkezi/?fref=ts


ENGLAND                                      

Pauline Allen, Neurodevelopmentalist6-Pauline Allen GB20913
(Berard AIT Instructor)

The Sound Learning Centre
12 The Rise
London
N13 5LE
United Kingdom
Phone: +44 (0)20 8882 1060
Email: pauline@thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk
Website:  www.thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk

BAITISDescrip


Veronica van Nierop, B.Sc.
StressAce Consultant
First Floor, 20 Duke Street
Henley – on – Thames UK. RG9 1UP
Phone: +44 01491579712
Mobile: +44 7534 307 203
Email: veronica@vvnconsulting.com
Website: www.back-in-line.org

BAITISDescrip


Phil Stickland7-Phil Stickland PA26315
The Sound Learning Centre
12 The Rise
London
N13 5LE
Phone: +44 (0)20 8882 1060
Email: phil@thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk
Website: www.thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk

BAITISDescrip


 

Sarah Warley, Neurophysiological Psychologist
The Key Clinic
The Old Rectory, Yattendon, RG18 0UR UK
Email: sarahwarley@yahoo.co.uk
Phone: 01635 203 284, 07747 022 988

BAITISDescrip


 

Lyle, Vivienne, D.C.
Registered Chiropractor
Back In Line
1st Floor
20 Duke Street
Henley on Thames
R 99 1UP
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
Email: info@back-in-line.org
Phone: 00 44 (01491) 579712
Website: www.back-in-line.org


Ann Mbachu
Provides a mobile AIT service to schools and Parent Support Groups
18 Kingsdown Road. London. N19 4LA.
Tele/Fax 020 7263 2656
Mobile: 07932901735 or 07506511809.
Email a.mbachu@btinternet.com
Website: www.Hilldrop.org


Aste Stankute8-Aste Stankute PA26415
The Sound Learning Centre
12 The Rise
London N13 5LE
United Kingdom
Phone: +44 20 8882 1060
Email: aste@thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk
Website: www.thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk

 


FINLAND

Mrs. Pilar Meseguer
Center- KUULOTAITO
Address- Pirjeläntie 3 C 8
City- Littoinen 20660
Country- Finland
phone- +358 40 0137637
Email: pilar.meseguer@kuulotaito.com
Website: www.kuulotaito.com

berardait

 

 


FRANCE

Barbara Hartigan, M.S., SLP9-Barbara Hartigan SB17010
(Berard AIT Instructor)
Hartigan Communication Services
LOJOU
29390 Scaer
Email: hartigan@wanadoo.fr
Phone / Fax: (33) 02 98 66 41 03


Barbara Hartigan, M.S., SLP9-Barbara Hartigan SB17010
(Berard AIT Instructor)
Hartigan Communication Services
Paris
Phone: (33) 06 31 64 47 91
Email: hartigan@wanadoo.fr

BAITISDescrip


Sophie Chastel11-Sophie Chastel GB17710
Salle Dauphiné
89 rue Dauphiné
Lyon 69003
Mobile +33 06 17 71 29 17
Email: sophie.chastel@gmail.com
Website: www.ait-chastel.net


GERMANY

Maya Gilmby, director
Berard-EU
Diekweg 38
DE-261 60 Bad Zwischenahn
Germany
Email: maya@gilmby.com
Website: berard-eu.blogspot.de


Erol Yurdayan
Phone: (+49) 176 49 27 5599
E-Mail: yurdayan@gmx.de
Solingen


ITALY  

Matteo Faberi, Psychologist (Berard AIT Instructor)10-Faberi Matteo VE20312
Via Minelli 4, Fr. Villa
25087 Salò (BS), Italy
Phone: (+39) 0365 521635
Mobile: (+39) 339 5030777
E-mail: matteo.faberi@gmail.com
Website: http://www.faberi.eu

BAITISDescrip
BAITISimg

 


Dott.Carlo Perissinotto
Via Masutto 11
31100 Treviso, Italy
Tel +39 0422 421971
Fax +39 0422 422047
Website:
http://www.ortodonziaedispercezione.it, www.dislessia.tv
BAITISimg

BAITISDescrip


Sabrina Bush
Educational Clinica Psychology
Via Albarin, 25 Fane di Negrar
Verona, Italy
Phone (teléfono): 3479757597
Email: sabrina79.bush@gmail.com


Monica Cameli
Psicologa Clinica
Associazione Michele per tutti Onlus
Centro Medico FORUM
Via San Giovanni Scafa, 7
San Benedetto del Tronto -A.P. Italia
Phone: 347 0906141
E-Mail: mon.cameli@gmail.commichelepertutti@gmail.com


Sophie Chastel11-Sophie Chastel GB17710
Associazione AGOR
Via Fiumicello 10
37131 VERONA
Phone: +39 045 830 20 43
Mobile: +33 6 17 71 29 17
Email:sophie.chastel@gmail.com
Website: www.ait-chastel.net


Riccardo Corsi, M.R.
Dott. In Psicologia
Via San Zeno in Monte, 23 Verona
Email: segreteria@aerreci.org
riccardo@aerreci.org
Phone: 045 800 87 96
Cell Phone: 339 197 31 47
Fax: 045 802 67 47
Website: www.aerreci.org


Daniele Ferrarazzo
Music Therapist
ANTRIM Association
Centro Medico Psico-Pedagogico
Via R. Banderali 2/8, Genova Centro
Mobile: 347-4667157
E-mail: centro.antrim@gmail.com
danieleferrarazzo@gmail.com


Veronica Righes, Technical of the Psychiatric Rehabilitation
via Ricci 21 A
Sedico (Belluno)
Italy
Email: righesveronica@yahoo.it
Phone: 3452737407


Antonella Ventura
Pedagogista
Via Tempio  1A
07100 Sassari
Email: info@antonellaventura.it
Tel. +39.347.6011564
Website: www.antonellaventura.it


NETHERLANDS

Peter Wissink
‘Wiss’
Esweg 2-B, 7151 ZM Eibergen, the Netherlands
Phone: 0031545476947
Email: info@wiss-ink.nl
Website: http://www.wiss-ink.nl


Rieke Wissink
‘Wiss’
Esweg 2-B, 7151 ZM Eibergen, the Netherlands
Phone: 0031545476947
Email: info@wiss-ink.nl
Website: http://www.wiss-ink.nl


NORWAY

Helle Holter, Special Needs Educator
Brage Laeringssenter
Tel: +47-327 340 26
+47-930 437 39
Address: Uelandsgt 24
N-3613 Kongsberg
E-mail: helleholter@yahoo.no
Web: www.behandler.no/helleholter/


POLAND

Dagmara A. Marciniak, M. Ed.12-Marcinak Dagmara SB15008
Email: dmarciniak2000@yahoo.com

 

 


 

Joanna Maslowska, M. Ed.
E-mail: joannam78@yahoo.com
Phone: (408) 218-7779


SPAIN                                     

Victor Estalayo (Berard AIT Instructor)13-Victor Estalayo GB11307
Vegakids Instituto Desarrollo Infantil
Escalona, 107 – 5 C
28024 Madrid
Tel/fax: 915184443
Email: vegakids@vegakids.comBAITISimg
Website: www.vegakids.com

BAITISDescrip


Maria del Rosario Vega (Berard AIT Instructor)18.Vega,Maria VE25515
Avda. del Padre Piquer, 18 – 6 A 28024 Madrid
Tel: 699641067
Fax: 915184443
E-mail: mestalayovega@yahoo.es

BAITISDescripBAITISimg

 

 


Mrs. Julia Garrido
IMPARARE
C/ Diego Hurtado de Mendoza, 8 1ºD
28050
MADRID
Phone: (34) 91.827.93.52  –  673.85.20.84BAITISimg
Email: info@imparare.es
Web: www.imparare.es

BAITISDescrip


Concepcion Gutierrez Arias14-Arias Guiteiras VE14408
Rda Buenavista 24, bloque 6, 3-D 45005
Toledo
E-mail: conchi@audirem.com
Website:  www.audirem.com 

 BAITISDescrip                   BAITISimg

 


 

Ana Marie Madrigal15-Anna Marie Madrigal VE17410
Gabinete Pedagógico Aso
C/ Dr. Areilza 31,1ºA
48010 Bilbao. España
Phone:600652978
Fax:944213073
Email: info@gabineteaso.com
Website: www.gabineteaso.com

BAITISDescrip


 

Cristina Rivas Abraldes
Zubikoa Centro de orientación y tratamiento psicológico, escolar y familiar
C/ Zubiko Enparantza nº1, ofi 1-8
48930 Las Arenas Getxo Bizkaia
Tel y fax 944801082
Email: psicologia-logop.zubikoa.net@telefonica.net
Website:  www.zubikoapsicologos-logopedia.com


Mónica Pérez Arias
Centro Psicolóigico MPA
Clínica San Fermin
Avda. Galicia nº2
Pamplona -31003 – Navarra
Phone: 673.077.997
Email: monikaperez@ono.com
Website:  www.centropsicologico-mpa.com


Oscar Barranco
Clemente, Belén
REEDUC@
Reeducación auditiva del método Bérard
C/ Mar Chica 1 P5 4ºC
52006 Melilla (España)
Phone: 952 673958
Mobile phone: 618880559
Email: reeducacionauditivamelilla@gmail.com


María C. Barriuso
Asociación Dominique
Avda. de Castilla y León 32 bajo
09006 Burgos
Tel: 947241989
Email: asodominiquebu@wanadoo.es


Pura Isabel Rodriguez Couto
Psicologa Y Psicoterapeuta (M-1977)
Avenida de Europa 23, Despacho 23
CP 28943 Fuenlabrada-Madrid
Phone: 636.53.20.49
Email: info@puraisabelrc.com
Email: curisabeth@hotmail.com
Website: www.puraisabelrc.com


Laura Alonso Granell
VEO; Optometría y Entrenamiento Visual
C/ Roger de Lauria, 14-1º-2ª
46002 VALENCIA ( Spain)
Tfn.: 0034-963-813-782
Fax: 0034-656-975-108
Email: lauraalonso@cnoo.es


Patricia Álvarez
Sinapsis, centro de reeducación auditiva y logopedia
Pintor Zubiri 2 bajo
Pamplona 31008 (España)
Phone: (34) 948265067
Email: sinapsisauditiva@gmail.com


 

María G. Delgado
SUPERA
Avda. Primero de Mayo 4, 1º local 9

13500 – Puertollano ( Ciudad Real) – España
Email: mondec4@hotmail.com


Javier Del Olmo Zamora, Reeducador auditivo,16-Del Olmo Zamora VE14208
calle Maria berdiales n 18 2 Of 9
Vigo España.
Telefono: 645438954.E-mail:
E-mail: info@berardvigo.es
Website:  www.berardvigo.es


Mrs. Miriam Escrivà
Óptica Bellreguard
C/ Ausias March, 6
Bellreguard
Spain
phone- (34) 962815251
Email address: opticabellreguard@gmail.com


Mrs. Maria J. García
Speech therapist
Center- Hunekids Logopedia-Reeducacion auditiva
Address – Gloria Fuertes, 6 Edificio Alba II Escalera I
City – Torre Pacheco (Murcia) 30700
Country – Spain
Phone- (34) 620244044
Email: mariajose.garcialegaz@gmail.com


Cristina Martin Garcia
CENTRO ROYAL
Calle mimosa local 1
Algeciras (Cadiz)
11204
Tlf: 956666108/600825254
Website:  www.centroroyal.com


 

Manel Gimenez, Child Therapist
SPOT Centre Terapeutic
Rocafort 68 pral – 2
Barcelona
Phone: 034-934236967
636899679
Fax: 636899679
Email: info@spotcentre.es
Website:  www.spotcentre.es


 

Beatriz Gómez
Gabinete Pedagógico
Camino, 5 – 2 A
20004 San Sebastián
Tel: 943424843
Email: beaguiomar@terra.es


 

Ángel G. González, Optico / reeducador auditivo
Studio Visión
Torrelaguna, 72
28043 Madrid, Spain
Phone/Fax: 915198787
Email: clarkin16@hotmail.com


 

Mario Vega Hernandez DO, TCS –D
Centro de terapia CORA.
C/ Camino de Ronda 138, 1F
18003 Granada, España,
Telf: +34 958 561 185 mobil: +34619078285
Email: Info@centrocora.es
Website:  www.spotcentre.es


 

Begoña Lecumberri Hormaechea
Zubikoa Centro de orientación y tratamiento psicológico, escolar y familiar
C/ Zubiko Enparantza nº1, ofi 1-8
48930 Las Arenas Getxo Bizkaia
Tel y fax 944801082
Email psicologia-logop.zubikoa.net@telefonica.net
Website:  www.zubikoapsicologos-logopedia.com


Ana Isabel Iricibar17-Incribar Ina VE17510
Gabinete Pedagógico Aso
C/ Dr. Areilza 31,1ºA
48010 Bilbao. España
Phone:650793704
Fax:944213073
Email: info@gabineteaso.com
Website:  www.gabineteaso.com


Veronica Labarquilla Tua
Logopedia y Reeducación Auditiva
Arzobispo Apaolaza, 36
Zaragoza 50009
Tel: 976073914
E-mail: berardzaragoza@gmail.com


Gregorio Lancina
CEO
Avda. Pio XII, 6 bis
31008 Pamplona
Tel: 948177171
Fax: 948199258
Email: glancina@cnoo.es


Begoña Lecumberri, Pedagoga
Zubiko Enparantza nº 1
Getxo 48950 Bizkaia
Phone 944801082
Email: psicologia-logop.zubikoa@telefonica.net


Francisco Manuel León
Educational Psychologist
C/Teodosio 11, Bajo B. 41002. Sevilla. España
Sevilla/Seville.
España/Spain.
Phone: 609 222 578
Email: info@silogiaorienta.com
Web:www.silogiaorienta.com


María J. López
Neocortex
Ctra de Boadilla s/n local 1 blq 3
Urban. Jardín de la Ermita
28220 Majadahonda (Madrid)
Tel. 902157596 fax 916390344
Email: marialopez@neocortex.es


Susana Martínez López
Centro de logopedia y pedagogía Arrigorriaga
C/Iparraguirre 3-bajo
Arrigorriaga-Vizcaya 48480
Phone (34) 94 671 32 03
Email: maysuarrigo@hotmail.es


Elena Madorrán, Optometrista/Audioprotesista 
Ramón Óptica, S..A.
San Antón, 2 bajo
26002 Logroño (La Rioja)
Phone: 941-24 56 20
Fax: 941253677
Email: ramonoptica@ramonoptica.com
Website:  www.ramonoptica.com


Gloria Maldonado
Técnico Superior en Audiología Protésica/Audióloga Protésica.
C/Lima, 9
Granada
España
Phone (teléfono): (+34) 675 25 38 15
Email: gmgreeducacion@gmail.com


Paula Fernández MarcoPaul Marco VE18711
Logopeda
LEÓN
Tel: 658 622 742
E-mail: paulafmarco@hotmail.com
Website:  logopediaymetodoberard.blogspot.com/


Pilar Martin
c/ Jorge Juan, 32
28001 Madrid
Tel: 914357360
Email: SSCC_pmartinlobo@fomento.edu


Guiomar Mendizabal
Gabinete Pedagogico
Camino, 5 – 2 A
20004 San Sebastian
Tel: 943424843
Email: beaguiomar@terra.es


Yolanda Medina Merino
Audiologa Protesica
Directora Tecnica Del Centro Audiologico Ondas
Paseo Del Salon Nº 5 Esquina calle Colon Nº 3
34002 Palencia
Tel +34 979742324
Email: info@audiologiaondas.com
Website:  www.audiologiaondas.com


Cristina Mondéjar
Centro de Psicología y Reed. Auditiva
Avda. 1º de Mayo, 4 – 1º local 9
13500 Puertollano (Ciudad Real)
Tel: 926432921
Email: mondec4@hotmail.com


Maria J. Morenilla
Copep
Jorge Juan 16 – 2 C
03201 Elche (Alicante)
Tel/fax: (34) 966661351
Email: copep@copep.net


Sonia Muñoz18-Muni Rico Sonia VE14308
CLERN
c/ Numancia, 24 bajo
30510 Yecla (Murcia)
Tel/fax: 968792820
Email: clerns@yahoo.es


Empar Mayans19-Mayans Empar VE19513
CEI Valencia
C. Benimaclet, 15,4
Alboraia (Valencia)
Telef. 963387458 – 666807088
Email: info@ceivalencia.com
Website:  www.ceivalencia.com


 

Regina Puig Nadal, Psychologist-Psychoanalyst,17.Puig Nadal, Regina VE16209
Child Development Specialist
Spot Centro Terapéutico y de Investigación SLL
c/ Rocafort, 68 Pral. 2ª
08015 BARCELONA -ESPAÑA-
Phone: +34 934236967
Fax:+34934236967
Email: info@spotcentre.es
Website:  www.spotcentre.es


Salvador Perez
Mª Jose Muñoz
Visual Andalus Optometria Comportamental
C/ Larga, 40
Andújar ( Jaén)Phone &Fax: 0034953525249
Email: info@visualandalus.es
Website:  www.visualandalus.es


 

Marta Rebollo-Pestan
Asociacion Parra La Recuperacion
Intelectual Y Fisica Dominique Burgos
Avenida De Castilla Y Leon 32 Bajo
09007 Burgos, Spain
Telefono: (34) 947241989
Email: jeluma2@telefonica.net


Monserrat Rif
Tot Optometria
Cartagena 263 baixos
Barcelona 08025
Spain
Phone:(34) 934564982
Email: mrifa@cnoo.es


 

Cristina Rivas, Psicóloga
Zubiko Enparantza nº 1
Getxo 48950 Bizkaia
Phone 944801082
Email: psicologia-logop.zubikoa@telefonica.net


Joaqui Rocha20-Rocha Ortiz Joaquina VE19713
Tomás-Rocha Óptica
Visión y Audición del desarrollo y Aprendizaje
C/ Colón, 6
03570 Villajoyosa (Alicante) España
Phone: 966851018
Fax: 966850587
Email: tomasrochavision@gmail.com


Sonia Rodríguez
Pedagoga
Urbanización Vandelvira 9
09140-Quintanaortuño (Burgos)
Email: artina@wanadoo.es
Phone: 947441422


Mrs. Patricia Romero
BARNASENS
Ganduxer 49, atc. 2
08021 Barcelona
Spain
Phone: (34) 678 799 366
E-mail: patromero@hotmail.com


Mrs. Maria de los Reyes Ruiz
Cañada Real de Mestas 23, esc. 2 – 1 D
Córdoba 14005
Spain
phone: (34)615667661
Email address: reyes.ruiz@hotmail.com


María Luisa Serrano
Centro auditivo SERRANO AUDIOLOGOS
C/ MARCELO USERA 36
MADRID 28026
SPAIN
Phone:(34) 91 5000424 / 670 681295
Email:centroauditivoserrano@gmail.co


Noelia García Serrano, Logopeda
C/ del Carmen, 9 bajo.
Requena
Valencia-ESPAÑA
Phone: 687 947 669
Email: neurosportrequena.logopedia@gmail.com


Mrs. Beatriz Sexmilo
PSICOPEDAGÓGICO
Santa Rosa de Lima 24, bajo
Vedat de Torrent (Valencia) 46901
phone- (34) 679171152
Email: bsexmilo@icloud.com


Mr. Iker Txarroalde
Audioprothesist
Center- Optica Jesús S.A.
Address – Sombrerería, 8 bajo Casco Viejo
City – Bilbao 48005
Country – Spain
phone: (34) 944 79 21 10
Email address – iker@opticajesus.net


Inés Rubio Vega21-Vega Rubio Inez VE17210
Centro: DIAGNÓSTICO y Atención Temprana
Pamplona: C/ Irunlarrea 8 entreplanta OF. 6 , 31008 Pamplona
San Sebastián: C/ Camino Portuetxe-Edif. Portuetxe 45 B-4º-OF. 7Phone: 676702522 
Email: inesrubio7@hotmail.com
Website:  www.logopediaypsicologia.comwww.inesrubio.es


Jerusa Rodríguez Velasco
Gabinete de Logopedia-Reeducación Auditiva
Address: Plaza de España 5-6
City: 37004 Salamanca
Country: España
Phone: 639.485.616
Email: jrvlogopedia@gmail.com


Rocío Vergara
Clínicas Recoletas
Pza. Madroño 11
02006 Albacete, Spain
Phone: (34)627513645
Fax: (34)967524181
Email: rvergara@idcsa.net


Mr. Angel Villota
Center: BIO-LEON
Address: C/ Villa Benavente, 23 Bajo
City- León (24004)
Country- España ( Spain)
phone- 987 26 00 60


Rosa González González
Centro de Reeducación Auditiva Yoji
C/ Mayo 37B, 28022 Madrid
Teléfono: 646023603
Mail: info@yoji.es
Website:  www.yoji.es

 


SWEDEN

Lars Borazanci Persson (Berard AIT Instructor)Persson Lars GB15208
Berard’s Method Center of Scandinavia
Krukmakargatan 30
118 51,  STOCKHOLM
Cell : +46 764 15 14 51
E-mail: lars.persson@berardsmethod.seBAITISimg
Website: www.berardsmethod.se

BAITISDescrip


TURKEY

Selcan BilginSelcan Bilgin, Educational Coaching, Sihirli Zeka
Basıbuyuk Mah. Akkayalar Sokak. Fuaye Turkuaz Sitesi A 17 Blok
Kat:1 D:3 (Nar City- Nish Adalar-Kiptas Bölgesi)
Maltepe/ISTANBUL
Tel: +90-216 504 04 84
Cell: +90-506 156 95 96
Email: info@sihirlizeka.comBAITISimg
Web: www.sihirlizeka.com

BAITISDescrip


Sezer Borazanci M.A. (Berard AIT Instructor)Borazanci Sezer LP15408
Kartaltepe Omur Sokak
No 20/4
Bakirkoy, ISTANBUL
Phone: +90 212 466 13 17
Cell: +90 532 720 04 74
E-mail: berardsezer@hotmail.com
Website:  www.berardmetodu.com

BAITISDescripBAITISimg


Fusun (Dincer) Ulukose, Special needs consultant3Dincer Fusun-LP24614
Bahariye mah. 1716 sk. No:82 K:2 D:2
Karsiyaka, IZMIR
Cell: +090 535 450 22 51
E-mail: fusun.dincer@hotmail.com
Website:  www.berardmetoduizmir.com

BAITISDescripBAITISimg


Lars B Persson, PhD (Berard AIT Instructor)Persson Lars GB15208
Berard’s Method Center Antalya
Göksu Mah, 106 Sokak, No: 30
Kumluca/ANTALYA
Cell: +90 533 495 61 24
E-mail: larsberardait@gmail.com
Websites:  www.berardsmethod.se   www.berardmetodu.com

BAITISDescripBAITISimg


Selvi B Persson PH.D (Berard AIT Instructor)Borazanci Sezer LP15408
TEACCH-instructor
Memory and Learning Techniques Instructor
Psychosynthesis therapist
Göksu Mah. 106 Sokak No: 30, Kumluca/ ANTALYA
Cell: +90 533 495 61 24
E-mail: perssonselvi@hotmail.com
Websites:  www.berardmetodu.com
  www.berardaitturkiye.com

BAITISDescripBAITISimg


Habib Eyup Su, Educational Counselor,5Habib Su LP22614
Antalya Maksimum Zeka 1
Kizil Saray Mah, Yener Ulusoy Bulv
Habazi apt 1-23/5, Murat Pasa/ANTALYA
Phone: +90 242 243 02 05
Phone: +90 242 324 48 49
Cell: +90 546 542 06 09
Cell: +90 507 019 45 68
Cell: +90 542 472 06 32
E-mail: info@antalyamaksimumzeka.com
Website:  www.antalyamaksimumzeka.com

BAITISDescripBAITISimg


Yagmur Ecem Su, Special Needs Consultant,Su Yagmur LP25214 
Antalya Maksimum Zeka 2
Fener Mahallesi Bülent Ecevit Bulvari R.Özalp Apt. No:21/3 (Laura AVM den 2 Durak Sonra)
Lara / ANTALYA
Phone: +90 242 243 02 05
Phone: +90 242 324 48 49
Cell:+90 546 542 06 09
Cell: +90 507 019 45 68
Cell: +90 542 472 06 32
E-mail: info@antalyamaksimumzeka.com
Website: www.antalyamaksimumzeka.com

BAITISDescripBAITISimg


 

Gul Tulun, Digem Dikkat Gelistirme Merkezi berard ait
Bostanci Mah. Eminalipasa Cadd. Zeynep Apt. No: 102, K:2 D:9 Kadikoy/ISTANBUL
Phone:+90 216 463 62 63
Cell: +90 549 442 02 52
Cell: +90 531 220 64 61
E-mail: dikkatgelistirme@hotmail.com
Web: www.dikkatgelistirme.com

BAITISDescrip

BAITISimg
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                


Aysin Akdag, Psychologist
Degisim Akademi Danismanlik ve Psikolojik HizmetlerAkdag, Aysin 12-15
Kirtepe mah.,Cumhuriyet cad
Yuvam apt No 23/B, K:2/4
BARTIN
Phone: +90 378 222 00 45,  Cell: +90 533 412 66 88
E-mail: pskaysin@hotmail.com
Web: http://www.degisimakademi.net


Mehmet Volkan Alkan, Special Needs Educator  Mehmet V alkan
Marmara pedagoji ve Psikoloji
Alikahya, Fatih Mah. Zencefil Sk. No:2/1A
Izmit/KOCAELI
Cell: +90-506 437 80 13, 535 973 26 71
E-mail: mvalkan@hotmail.com
Web: marmarapedagoji.com


Ali Aydin, Director, Special Needs CounselorAydin Ali LP24414
Besirli Özel Egitim Ve Rehabilitasyon Merkezi
2 Nolu Besirli Mah, Efendi sok No 6
TRABZON
Pkone: +90 462 223 01 69
E-mail: gada61@hotmail.com


Ufuk Aydin, Special Needs Counselor
Vega Cocuk Gelisimi ve Danismanlik Merkezi
Cumhuriyet Mah. Yavuz Selim Bulvari, Unluer Is Merkezi, Kat:4 No:17 Meydan/TRABZON
Phone: +90 462 322 22 85
Cell: +90 532 177 27 48
Email: vegacocukgelisimi@hotmail.com


Umran Aydin
Akilli Cocuklar Kres ve Etut Merkezi
Evrendede Cad. Hol-Tur, 2.Etap Evleri, Tugay Yolu, Cukurcayir/TRABZON
Cell: +90 505 791 61 59
Email: aydin-u76@hotmail.com


 

Aydogan Mahi LP23014Mahi Aydogan,
Baskent Isitsel Algi Egitimi ve Ögrenci Danismanligi
Yenibati Mah, Yenibati Villalari,  2385 Sokak No:22 Batikent/ANKARA
Phone: +90 312  282 22 99
Cell: +90 506 888 36 07
Email: tugbaberard@gmail.com


Seyran Bahceci, Psychological CounselorBahceci Seyran LP24514
TETRA – Fiziksel Saglik Egitim Kurslari ve
Rehabiitasyon Danismanlik Merkezi
Kislasaray mah, Saray Cad, Yesilova sk No:4
Antakya – HATAY
Phone: +90 0326 214 63 73
Cell: +90 533 736 84 98
E-mail: seyrusa@hotmail.com,tetrayasam@hotmail.com


Suna Basmacı, Child Development CouselingBasmaci Suna LP24914
Idem Istanbul Dikkat  Gelistirme Aile Danismanlik Merkezi
Barbaros Mah. Mor Sumbul  Sk. Deluxe Palace Kat:4 A.D.  Bati Atasehir/ISTANBUL
Phone +90 216  650 86 76
Cell+90 532 329 00 74
E-mail: info@idempsikoloji.com
Website:  www.idempsikoloji.com


Zahide BekarBekar Zahide LP24314
Educational director
Ses Egitim ve Danismanlik
Sekerhane mah, Ataturk cad
Ticaret Odasi yani, Bekar Is Hani kat 4
Alanya/ANTALYA
Phone: +90 242 511 58 11
Cell: +90 532 601 41 44
E-mail: zahidebekar@hotmail.com


Dr. Ibrahim Bilgen,Bilgen Ibrahim LP20612
Psychiatrist/Psychotherapist,
Bilgen Terapi Enstitusu,
Hakkı Yeter Cad. Teras Fulya Center 2 12/68 Sisli/ISTANBUL
Phone: +90 212 215 55 97
Phone: +90 212 215 55 99
Fax: +90 212 215 55 98
Email:ibrahim@bilgenterapi.com
Website: www.bilgenterapi.com


Sinem Bilgen, Psychologist  
Bilgen Terapi Enstitususinem-bilgen
Abdi İpekci cad. Isil apt. No:5 K:1  Nisantasi/ISTANBUL
Tel: +90 212 219 04 89, 296 05 10
Cell:+90 532 273 52 12
Fax: +90 212 215 55 98
Email: sinem@bilgenterapi.com
Web: www.bilgenterapi.com


Atakan cleanedAtakan Bora 
Yavuz Mah. Zübeyde Hanım Cad. Eraslan Apt. Kat:3 No:6 Merkez AGRI
Cell: +90 532 315 33 72

 

 


Erol B cleanedErol Boztekin 
Boztekin Awareness Academy
Doganbey Mah. Doganbey Cadd. No:6 Borcin İsmerkezi
Kat:7 Daire: 701 Osmangazi/BURSA
Phone: +90 224 220 30 08
Cell: +90 533 592 46 31
E-mail: erolboztekin@yahoo.com


 

Secil Ozcan Candangil, Counseling psychologist
Yansima Anne-Baba-Cocuk Enstitusu
Yesilbahce mah. Metin Kasapoglu cad.
Faruk Kadam apt. No:54/A
Muratpasa, ANTALYA
Phone: +90 242 324 25 03
Cell: +90 530 505 57 01
E-mail:  info@yansima.com
Website:  www.yansima.com.tr


Elif Yilmaz CetinkayaYilmaz Elif LP20212
Neva Egitim Danismanlik
Hosderecad. Resat Nuri sk. NO:91/B,Kat:4 D:8
Yukari Ayranci, Cankaya/ANKARA
Phone: +90 312 447 5151
Fax:+90 312 447 62 62
E-mail: info@nevaegitim.com
Website:  www.nevaegitim.com


Muharrem Colak, Director, Special needs counselor
Besirli Ozel Egitim ve Rehabilitasyon Merkezi
2 Nolu Besirli Mah, Efendi sok No: 6
TRABZON
Phone: +90 462 223 01 69
E-mail: ufukaydin@windowslive.com


Mehmet Coskun, SLP, PTCoskun Mehmet LP18311
Cocuk, Yetiskin ve Aile Danismanligi, Psikiyatri ve Psikoterapi Merkezi
Semsettin Gunaltay Caddesi Erenköy Mah. Tezer Apt. No:187 K:1 D:25
(Tuccarbasi otobüs duragı karsisi Tüccarbasi Erenköy/Kadiköy/İstanbul
Phone: +90 216 385 73 18,  Fax: +90 216 386 92 96
Cell: +90 507 989 48 78
E-mail: info@bireydestek.com 
Website:  www.isitselalgi.com


Ridvan Demir, Social workerDemir Ridvan LP22314
Oguslar sok, No:45
Yenimahalle
Ankara
Phone: +90 312 327 54 96
Fax: +90 312 327 53 45
Cell: +90 505 658 77 00
Email: demirridvan@yahoo.com


Didem Demirsahin, Psychologist
Dolunay Danismanlik
Kilicdede Mah. Istiklal Cad. No:169/19 K:3
Ilkadim/Samsun
Email: dolunaydanismanlik3@gmail.com
Phone: +90 362 234 00 05
Cell: +90 537 653 43 06


 

Kibar D cleanedKibar Dosemeci, Gulen Yuzler Ozel Egitim  
Plevne mah.,32.Karesi Cd No:5
Altieylul/BALIKESIR
Cell: +90-533-231 54 77
Email: egitim_hiz_@hotmail.com
Fax: +90-266-244 40 09
Web: www.yenigulenyuzler.net


 

Pekin Engin Pinar LP24114Pınar Peker Engin, Child Development Counselor
Cell: +90 533 763 45 99
E-mail: p.pengin@hotmail.com

 


 

Özden Erbas, special needs teacherErbas Özden LP19312
Yeni yol mah. Gazi cad. Aras apt 34/4
CORUM
Cell. +90 505 491 5426
Cell. +90 542 210 7499
E-mail: ozdenerbas@gmail.com
Website:  www.dehaberard.com


 

Berrin Mormenekse ErolBerin Erol LP26916
Akay Kisisel Gelisim Yasam Kocluk Merkezi
Kultur Mah. Hukumet Cad. No: 47 Kat:2/3 D: 4-5-8 Aliaga/IZMIR
Phone: +90 232 616 16 86
Cell: +90 505 356 27 05
E-mail:  info@akaykoclukmerkezi.com
Website: www.akaykoclukmerkezi.com


Iclal Ertas, Ph.D., Director6Iclal Ertas LP18211
Doktor of Audiology and Physiotherapist
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bayındır 2 sokak, No:61 – Kızılay / ANKARA
Phone: +90 312 419 96 77
Phone: +90 312 425 75 09
Fax: +90 312 418 35 08
Website: www.duyum.com.tr


Dilek Guner, Special needs teacherDilek Guner LP23914
Izmit
Cell: +90 544 268 01 84
Email: dilek.berardmetodu@hotmail.com


Semra Gungor, Special Education Counselor
Kibris Sehitleri cad. Hisar apt. K:1, D:1
Alsancak, IZMIR
Phone: +90-232-4465653
Cell: +90 533 342 87 39
Email: egungor@elektroser.com


Tahsin IleriIleri Tahsin LP23714
Educational director
Isitme Konusma Ses Bozuklari Tani ve Rahabilitasyon Merkezi
Ucevler mah. Bayraktepe sok No: 6
Nilufer, BURSA
Phone: +90 224 441 44 02
Cell: +90 532 272 47 10
E-mail: tahsin@besmer.com.tr
Website:  www.besmer.com.tr

 


Yusuf Karaca
BLC Liderlik OkuluKaraca, Yusuf 12-15
Dumlupinar Mah.
2. Dumlupinar Cad.
No:11 AFYON
Phone: +90 272 213 00 44, +90 272 213 00 55
Cell: +90 543 979 74 71
Email: duygudeniz@blcegitim.com
Web: www.blcegitim.com

 


Selda Karahasan, Kartal Dikkat Gelistirme Merkezi
Cevizli Mah. Gumushane sokak, Aka Is Merkezi No:2 Kartal/Istanbul
Cell: +90 532 715 81 95, 0533 412 47 00
E-Mail: info@seldadikkatbozuklugu.com
Web: www.dikkatbozuklugu.com


Erkan KarakusogluKarakusoglu Erkan LP21613
Bahçelievlermah. Ferid Arsan Sk. No:17 Şahinbey / GAZİANTEP
Phone: +90 342 231 29 86
Cell: +90 505 654 11 56
E-mail: pterkan@mynet.com

 


Gulay KarakusogluKarakasoglu Gulay LP21513
Bahçelievlermah. Ferid Arsan Sk. No:17 Sahinbey / GAZİANTEP
Phone: +90 342 231 29 86
Cell: +90 505 654 11 56
E-mail: info@algiakademi.com

 


Mehtap Kartal, Special needs consultant, Directorkartal-mehtop-12-2014
NERGIS Özel Egitim ve Rehabilitasyon Merkezi 
Kazimiye mah, Yakut sok No:1, K:1
Corlu/TEKIRDAG
Phone: +90 282 673 47 32, +90 541 500 50 12
Websites:  www.nergisrehabilitasyon.com,  www.corluberard.com

 


Sibel Kartal, MBA, Individual CoachingKartal Sibel LP22414
Tınaztepe Cad ,Tuncerler Apt. Kat 2
Serik /ANTALYA
Phone: +90 242 722 22 04
Cell: +90 505 425 50 50
E-mail: info@quantaedm.com


Sag Duyu Dikkat Gelistirme 
Söke/ AYDIN
Cell: +90-553-183 91 94


 


8Zeynep Unsal LP23514Hakan Kaygusuz, Physiotherapist, Gulen Yuzler Ozel Egitim  

Plevne mah.,32.Karesi Cd No:5
Altieylul – BALIKESIR
Tel: +90-266-244 40 09
Cell: +90-532-796 86 33
Fax: +90-266-244 40 13
Email: pthakan@hotmail.com
Web: www.yenigulenyuzler.net


Yasemin Gonca Kilic, Personal coachGonca Kilic LP25014
1793 Sokak. Ozengul Apt. No:7 D:7
Karsıyaka/IZMIR
Cell: 0532 462 24 07
Email: ysdikkatakademisi@hotmail.com
Website:  www.ysdikkatakademisi.com


Dilek Kilincel, Special Education CounselorDilek Kilincel LP23614
Aksensettin mah, Baskuyu sok.
Gokburay sitesi No: 1 D:23
Selcuklu, KONYA
Phone: +90 532 791 11 52
E-mail: dilek_8080@hotmail.com dilek8080@gmail.com
Website:  www.bilincberard.com


 

Neslihan Kocademir, Child Development Consultant,Kocademir Neslihan LP23414
9 Eylul Mah. Havacilar Cad. Basbey Sitesi D Blok No:15
Gaziemir, IZMIR
Phone: +90 543 766 48 82
E-mail: nkocademir@gmail.com


 

Fatih Kocak, MDKocak Fatih LP23314
Educational Consultant Specialist in Autism
Askan mah. Fatih cad. No:75
Meram, KONYA
Cell: +90 533 313 0953
E-mail: fatihkocak77@gmail.com,
Website:  www.berardyontemi.com


Aysegul Soylu Muslu, Personal Development Consultant1Aysegul S-M-LP21713
Cumhuriyet Cad. Hepkebirler Mah
No 60 Kat 4, KASTAMONU
Phone: +90-366-212 29 29
Cell:+90 532 374 65 39
Fax: +90 366 212 29 29
E-mail: asm.yasamkocu@gmail.com


Erbil Ogun, Child Development Counselorerbil Ongun
Mabusevleri Mah, Turgut Reis cad, Derya apt 8/3
Tandogan/ANKARA
Tel: +90-323 212 02 18
Email: erbilongun2@gmail.com
Website:  www.adaberard.com


Adalet Ongun, Child development consultant7Ongun Adalet LP19412
Mebus Evleri Mah. Turgut Reis cad. Derya apt. 8/3
Tandogan, ANKARA
Phone:+90 312 212 02 18
Cell: +90 535 888 74 59
E-mail: ongunadalet@gmail.com
Website:  www.adaberard.com


Dr Cetin Özbey, Psychologist
Yuka AkademiOzbey, Getin 12-15
Elmelıkent Mah., Bahceler Sk. Şaşmaz site A6 Blok No:29/25
İSTANBUl/ Umraniye
Phone: +90 555 223 51 88
E-mail: yukakids@hotmail.com


Aysel ÖzercanÖzercan Aysel LP18511
Antalya Algı Egitim ve Danismanlik
Sirinyalı Mah. 1519.Sokak Sirinpark Apt. No:3/3, Lara / ANTALYA
Phone: +90 242 316 73 88
Cell: +90 533 743 77 07
E-mail: ayselozercan@hotmail.com


Oznur Ozkaya, PsychologistÖzkaya Öznur LP21413
Emre Berard Dikkat Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Merkezi
Akarbasi mah. Ataturk Bulvari, Bilgin apt. 209/1 D:6
Odunpazari, ESKISEHIR
Phone: +90 542 595 46 35
Email: ozkaya1995@hotmail.com  emreberard@hotmail.com
Website:  www.berardeskisehir.com

 


Huseyin Sahan, Special Education Counselor
Meydankapi mah, Sakarya cad
Levent Aralagi No: 1/1 SINOP
Phone: +90 368 260 50 60
Cell: +90 506 344 09 68
E-mail: huseyin84@hotmail.com


Helin Saykaloglu
Capa Algi ve Dikkat Gelistirme Merkezi
Sehremini Mah. Kizilelma Cad. No:18 K:4 
Findikzade/Fatih/Istanbul
Phone: (+90) 212 427 31 43
Cell: (90) 530 923 09 69
E-mail: info@capadikkatgelistirme.com
Website: www.capadikkatgelistirme.com


Muge Senyildiz, Child Development Consultant
Gazipasa mah, 29013 sk.
Ticaret Lisesi yanı-i
D-Blok, Kat 1, Daire 1,
Karamanmaras Merkez
Cell: +90 506 944 49 24
E-mail: nevcivan_@hotmail.com


Serefettin Sivri, Physiotherapist, Director
TETRA Rehab Merkezi
Kislasaray mah, Sara cad, Yesilova sok, No:4
Antakya/HATAY
Phone: +90 326 214 63 73
E-mail: ssivriberardmetoduantakya@gmail.com


Ayse Nur Badilli Solak, Child Development ConsultantBadilli Solak Aysenur LP22014
Ismet Pasa mah, Murat Pasa Cad
Arif Alper Ismerkezi kat 4/33
Yakutiye/ERZURUM
Tel: +90 533 391 56 19
Phone: +90 442 238 00 22
Email:aysenur.badilli@hotmail.combilgi@erzurumberard.com
Website:  www.erzurumberard.com


Memet Solak, Child Development ConsultantSolak Mehmet LP22013
Ismet Pasa mah, Murat Pasa Cad
Arif Alper Ismerkezi Kat 4/33
Yakutiye/ERZURUM
Cell: +90 507 226 77 35
Phone:+90 442 238 00 22
E-mail:solakmemet@gmail.combilgi@erzurumberard.com
Website:  www.erzurumberard.com


Eylem Tan, Physio-therapistEylem Tan
Boyut Isitsel Algi Merkezi
Yerbelen Mah. 956 Sokak No:4 
Ortaca – MUGLA
Tel: +90 252 282 88 11
Tel: +90 507 787 55 01
E-mail: eylemyilmaz_1@hotmail.com


Çetin Tartan, PsychologistTartan, Gamez Cetin 12-15
Orhantepe Mah, Kayın Sok No 61/A
Kartal  ISTANBUL
Tel +90 546 911 12 81
Email: gmz_ylm_@hotmail.com


Hicran Temiz
Psychology and Philosophy TeacherTemiz Hicran LP25314
Algi Dikkat ve Basari Gelistirme Merkezi
Alaaddinbey Mah. 628. Sokak
Kaan Plaza No: 2/D
Niltim (Nilufer Ticaret Merkezi) Nilufer/BURSA
Phone: +90 224 322 20 67
E-mail: bilgi@algiegitim.com
Website:  www.algiegitim.com


Burcu Celebi Tikiz, Special Needs Teacher  
Burcu C cleanedSihirli Duyu Butunleme Dikkat ve Algi Merkezi
Arabacialani mah No:286, K:3/5
Adapazari- SAKARYA
Tel: +90-506 661 65 93
Email: burcu_celebi_@hotmail.com

 


Zeynep Unsal, Psychological Counseling8Zeynep Unsal LP23514
Meliksah Mah. Elbasan Sokak No:22 Daire:2 Meram/KONYA
Cell: +90 505 223 43 08
Cell :+90 532 791 11 52
E-mail: bilgi@bilincberard.com
Website: www.bilincberard.com


Cigdem Uyar, MA2Cidem Uyar-LP15909
Uyar Danismanlik
Gazi Caddesi No:89 K:1 İlkadım/SAMSUN
Cell: +90 535 628 57 28
Cell : +90 505 860 28 28
Cell:+90 535 628 57 28
Email: bilgi@uyardanismanlik.com


Dundar Uyar4Dundar Uyar LP16009
Uyar Danismanlik
Gazi Caddesi No:89 K:1 İlkadım/SAMSUN
Cell : +90 535 628 57 28
Cell : +90 505 860 28 28
E-mail: bilgi@uyardanismanlik.com


Dr. Guzide Uysal, Erickson College CoachUysal Guzide LP25414
Forbes Cad, No:189 D:1/2
Buca-IZMIR
Cell: +90 505 263 00 69
Phone: +90 232 487 74 84
E-mail: guzissa@hotmail.com
Website:  www.voders.com


Gungör Y aziciGungor Yazici,  Psychological Counseling  
17 Dikkat Gelisim ve Danismanlik Merkezi
Ismetpasa Mah, Demircioglu Cad.
Taskeri apt No:5, K:3, D:11
Merkez/CANAKKALE
Tel:+90-286-0213 44 54
Cell:+90-505-913 99 53
Email: habipgungoryazici@gmai.com
Web: www.canakkaleberard.com


 

Dr. R. Sabri Yurdakul, PsychiatristYurdakul Sabri LP20512
Kurtulus Mah. 64019 Sokak No: 32 Pakyurek Is Merkezi Kat:1 Daire:1
Seyhan/ADANA
Phone : 0 322 458 18 21
Tel:  0 322 458 18 40
E-mail:  yurdakulweb@psikiyatri.com
Website: www.psikiyatri.com


Fatma YurtseverYurtsever Fatma LP18411
Pozitif Eğitim ve Aile Danısmanligi
Turan Günes Bulvarı 639. Cad. Tuna Canturk Sitesi No: 20/4 ANKARA
Phone:  +90 312 491 70 17
Cell: +90 533 635 04 57
E-mail:  fatmayurtsever68@hotmail.com


Aysen Duru Zengin
Süleymanpasa/TEKIRDAG
Cell: +90 542 637 13 35

Cell: +90 505 914 30 34
E-mail:  aysenduruzengin@hotmail.com

Return To Practitioner Region List